PRIVACY POLICY
CLICK HERE
to contact MEI
Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Compliance with the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act, Public Law 106-102 (FTC 16 CFR Part 313)

The privacy of your client information has always been important to us, and we have always been bound by professional standards of confidentiality. However, we are now required by law to formally inform you of our privacy policy.

We collect nonpublic personal information about you that is provided by you or obtained by us with your authorization. This information may come from various sources, including information we receive from personal interviews, tax organizers, worksheets and other documents necessary to provide professional services to you.

We do not disclose any nonpublic personal information about our clients or former clients to anyone, except as permitted or required by law, or when necessary to process transactions requested by a client.

We restrict access to nonpublic personal information about you to members of our firm who need to know that information in order to provide you professional services. We retain records relating to the professional services that we provide you in accordance with accounting and government standards.

We employ physical, electronic, and procedural security safeguards to protect your nonpublic personal information.

Your confidence and trust are important to us. If you have any questions or concerns regarding the privacy of your nonpublic personal information, please contact us.

From Management;

Management Experts, Inc.
ME CPA, LLC
Primero ME, LLC